Apricot Kernel Oil

$22.95$45.50

A lightweight carrier oil pressed from the oil-rich kernels of Apricots. Great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.

Clear

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca) is a lightweight carrier oil pressed from the oil-rich kernels of Apricots. This oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil and is used extensively in aromatherapy. It is recommended for mature or sensitive skin. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. Choose from 32 oz or 1 gal.

1 review for Apricot Kernel Oil

  1. Efren Sandlin

    Yes, I love this place

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

43655 State Route 162
Spencer, Ohio 44275

Phone: 440-647-2602